Skip to Content
0

External Services PO Status show "Still to be Deliver" after Service Entry Sheet ML81N.

Nov 23, 2017 at 05:06 AM

88

avatar image

Dear MM Consultants

I have make a PO for external services with Item Category "D" . Services are Taxable, so I have apply condition YGST % (i.e. 13%) at Item Level.

When I make Service Entry Sheet ML81N it show difference in "NET VALUE INCL. TAX" and "Total Value".

Which effect ultimately on PO status. and It always show as an Open PO in ME2N PO report. As I have already make full services entry sheet/GR

When I mark Final Delivery it will settle the Amount show in PO Status Tab "Still To Deliver".

But why it show this problem in Service PO with item Category "D" only. not with material PO or other item Category.

I have also tried to mark condition type in Pricing procedure to "Routines 11 (No Material)" in Requirement Column. It also not work.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Mohsin Abbasi Nov 23, 2017 at 11:56 AM
0

Dear Jawwad Ahmed Khan,

I think you are doing something wrong, for service this is the only way to check condition.

Best Regards

Mohsin Abbasi


Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Dear Mohsin

Thank you !

If I have apply condition on above mentioned place, then I have to apply condition on each service line item separately. Can you please guide me that how to apply one condition on all services (Header level).

Should I have to define separate pricing schema for services.

Regards

Jawwad

0
Dibyendu Patra Nov 23, 2017 at 05:45 AM
0

Check whether this OSS note is implemented in your system 1768365 - Still to be delivered is incorrect for External service PO.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Where Can I check this Note
How it work with ECC 6.6

0

read this blog, especially the section about OSS notes: https://blogs.sap.com/2014/12/05/first-aid-for-newbies-in-mm/

0
avatar image
Former Member Nov 24, 2017 at 07:44 PM
0

Its not the tax condition type. You have added Pricing Condition type YGST in the Pricing Procedure and maintained it in PO under conditions tab. Did not you create a tax condition type? Pricing Conditin and tax condition both are different

Try adding the condition type in the Service pricing procedure instead of main Pricing procedure and have maintained it in PO under Services tab as highlighted by Mohsin Abbasi and check once again.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded