Skip to Content
0

SAP Cloud Appliance Library maintenance certificate

Nov 22, 2017 at 04:47 PM

39

avatar image

SAP CAL Support,

I want to practice installing IAM and MOC packages on the free trial of EhP8 SP11.

However, when I executed SAINT, the system reported an error message: "No valid maintenance certificate found for system ERP."

How do I proceed?

Thanks,

Jim

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Stanimir Eisner
Nov 23, 2017 at 10:05 AM
0

Hello James,

The free trial license agreement does not permit to install additional packages. To do so you need to order the SAP CAL subscription and bring your own product licenses.

Best regards,

Stanimir

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
James Hermann Nov 27, 2017 at 04:52 PM
0

Stanimir,

Thank you.

Jim

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded