Skip to Content
0

PO 7.5 ANSI X12 can't see all the available XSD structures in the content management

Nov 27, 2017 at 01:08 PM

39

avatar image
Former Member

HI Experts,

I'm trying to generate the ANSI X12 850 PO XSD structure from the B2B content management in PO 7.5. But there in the drop down list i can see very few of them but when i open EDIFACT i can see all the XSD structures. Please let me what needs to be to download required ANSI structure

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mate Moricz
Nov 27, 2017 at 01:27 PM
0

Hi Satish,

If you have imported the runtime content of X12 messages, then you should be able to see 850 set in the XSD-generator. There is only one runtime content for the X12 messages in the downloadable PIB2BCONTENT so I suggest you to reimport it again (with the overwrite option).


Best regards,
Mate

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 21, 2017 at 11:15 AM
0

Thank you very... I didn't found the Transaction set drop down initially..later at the bottom i found it and i'm able to download the required XSD structures

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded