Skip to Content
0

Word truncation in HTML Text Interpretatioin

Nov 27, 2017 at 11:36 AM

51

avatar image
Former Member

I found word truncation in text field with HTML Text interpretation after edit register in order to resolve smaller font size problem.

TruncationAdjustment = 2
UsePrecisePositioningForText = 1

Any suggestion for my case in which installed crystal report engine 32bit 13.0.13.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Don Williams
Mar 19 at 09:36 PM
0

That error means it can't find the viewer or your report has gone out of scope. You must follow the upgrade info for SP 21 to bring it all up to the same versions.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Don Williams
Nov 27, 2017 at 07:25 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 05, 2017 at 08:27 AM
0

HI Don,

After upgraded from SP 13.0.13 to 13.0.21, an error message "Object reference not set to an instance of an object" was found. Any idea?

Regards,
Tom

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded