Skip to Content
1

How can I map a GET Message back.

Nov 24, 2017 at 09:48 AM

59

avatar image

Dear SAP Guru's,

I have imported this flow from Eclipse, but I need to get this flow working in SAP HCI/CPI.

The idea from this flow is to map the response messages back to the sender.

But everytime when I want to configure the Sender to the start or end event using a HTTPS protical. I get an error that this is "Not Supported Yet"

Does anyone knows a workaround to map the messages correctly back?

Regards,
Nitin

ubl-mapping.png (47.3 kB)
ubl-mapping-2.png (10.1 kB)
sap pi | hci | cpi
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat
Nov 24, 2017 at 11:24 AM
1

Hello van,

As per my understanding no need to reconnect the response to HTTP sender and HTTP sender will automatically receives response.

Scenario 1: ( With Request Reply at receiver side)

Scenario:

POSTMAN:

Scenario 2: ( Without Request Reply at receiver side)

Scenario:

POSTMAN:


Hope it helps.

Regards,

Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
N. van Nieuwenhoven Nov 24, 2017 at 03:10 PM
0

Hey Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat,

Thank you for your explanation. This works perfect.

Nitin

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Nitin,

Good to know it worked for you.If you are ok with answer please close the thread.

Regards,

Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat

0