Skip to Content
0

download old Oracle pathces?

Nov 23, 2017 at 03:10 PM

69

avatar image
Former Member

Dear experts!

Do you know from where to download old ora patches in the new support portal. In the past there was "Archives" section, but cannot find it now...

I need for version 11.2.0.3, patches released 2013

Thank you in advance!

Regards,

Vladimir

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
James Zhang
Nov 24, 2017 at 12:35 AM
0

Hi Vladimir,

Normally there is no way to download old patch, as the latest SBP always includes the old one, however if you really needs the old patch, please raise a ticket to SAP support with the reason why you needs old patch. Then SAP and Oracle will evaluate your request and consider to give you the old patch.

Best regards,
James

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you!

Regards,

Vladimir

0
Prithviraj Rajpurohit Nov 23, 2017 at 03:41 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded