Skip to Content
0

Enhancemet for ME22N before me22n transaction executes.

Nov 22, 2017 at 07:04 AM

35

avatar image
Former Member

Hi frndz,

my requirement is if user executes me22n then some badi or exit should be trigger because to validate the PO. For example if PO doc date and current date difference is 25 days then all the line items of PO should set with deletion indicator. So i need a badi or user exit to fulfill my requirement before me22n screen displays....I mean if user runs a transaction ME22N then PO line items should hold with deletion indicator if number of difference days are 25.

Thanks in advance.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Raymond Giuseppi
Nov 22, 2017 at 07:40 AM
0

Didn't you find the method OPEN in now classic BAdI ME_PROCESS_PO_CUST? (Use get_data, get_items, loop, etc.)

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

thanks a lot raymond.....

0
avatar image
Former Member Nov 23, 2017 at 05:10 AM
0

thanks a lot raymond.....

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded