Skip to Content
0

What are Menu IDs of production module and production order?

Nov 21, 2017 at 12:08 PM

43

avatar image

Hi all,

What are Menu IDs of production module and production order Menu in SAP B1?

I tried to search them but all I got are not working except other menus

Please anyone can help me

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
ANKIT CHAUHAN
Nov 21, 2017 at 04:47 PM
0

Hi Rurangwa Schadrack,

Production Module: 4352

Production Order Menu: 4369

Hope it helps!

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
ANKIT CHAUHAN
Nov 21, 2017 at 04:55 PM
0

Hi,

Also how to find out:

1. In SAP Business One Client Go to View → System Information.

2. Click on any Menu from Modules in Menu Bar and check the ID in Status bar.

Hope it helps!

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support


Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you so much Ankit,

This is the best option I didn't try before. You saved my time

0