Skip to Content
0

Smart meter SAP ISU versus SAP HANA Cloud IOT

Oct 18, 2016 at 05:41 PM

118

avatar image

HI,

what is the difference between Smart meter application of ISU against IOT using SAP HANA cloud platform.?? Which one is better and why?? If we have smart meter already implemented can we implement IOT ?? will that be an advantage of Smart meter in Utility Industry??

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Nic Teunckens Nov 11, 2016 at 11:56 PM
0

I'm not an expert on this, but here are some recent content on SAP's IOT Strategy from the Utilities / HANA perspective :


Check the SAP Community Website with regards to Utilities : link

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nic Teunckens Nov 28, 2016 at 11:41 AM
0

As an additional resource, check out the SAP Service Marketplace for IS-U (S-logon required) : link

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Surovi Saha Jan 03, 2017 at 02:07 PM
0

Thanks Nic

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded