Skip to Content
0

how to load default context 'http://sap.com/xi/XI' in cache monitor for value maping replication

Nov 22, 2017 at 10:51 AM

27

avatar image

Hi Brothers and Sisters ,

We are working on migration project from PI7.0 to PO7.5 , we have value mapping replication , can you body let know how to load default context 'http://sap.com/xi/XI' in cache monitor for value maping replication.

regards

kumar

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Evgeniy Kolmakov Nov 22, 2017 at 11:59 AM
0

Hi Pavan!

As far as I remember, default context's VMG objects are maintained in Integration Directory. So you could try to export it from Integration Directory of respective PI 7.0 system and import in PO 7.5.

Regards, Evgeniy.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
pavan kumar Dec 11, 2017 at 01:11 PM
0

Hi Evgeniy

Thanx for your answer, yes it is working , I did what you explained above.

regards

pavan.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded