Skip to Content
0

Tick/disable field automatically in V.Master

Nov 22, 2017 at 05:53 AM

29

avatar image

Hi,

I want to 'tick' and disable automatically field "Chk double inv." while creating vendor master.Any tips solution for this please?

1.jpg (34.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dibyendu Patra Nov 22, 2017 at 07:03 AM
0

Transaction variant can do that. But instead, why don't you make the field mandatory.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 22, 2017 at 07:15 AM
0

Hi Mohamed,

You can try preset it with BAdi VENDOR_ADD_DATA method PRESET_VALUES_CCODE and set this field to display in vendor master field status.

Thanks.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded