Skip to Content
0

regarding short dump error

Nov 23, 2017 at 08:41 AM

28

avatar image
Former Member

hello, i am using SAP on vmware 10.0.2 and my system is windows 10.

I am getting short dump errors while copying company code.

here's screenshot.

also i am getting syntax error while executing t code MB52

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 28, 2017 at 07:09 AM
0

Looks like some standard bug/settings issue- Did you look for any SAP Notes?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 24 at 06:54 AM
0

no i have not,should i?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded