Skip to Content
0

May I know From where Agents are assigning.

Oct 18, 2016 at 12:30 PM

128

avatar image

Need Small help.
I have one Po Workflow. Based on the Po Amount value, No of users will come.
2 or 5.

So, they has to approve it.

Please have a below Attached files

It is having Work flow initiators.May i know from where Workflow initiators(to Whom going to be release or unrelease ).

Can any body guess.I was checked Agent assignment Display , but no agent is available.
From where agents are getting.

pwo1.jpg (250.0 kB)
pow2.png (107.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

7 Answers

Best Answer
Anjan Paul Oct 19, 2016 at 11:20 AM
0

hi,

Check in Task 20000166 , what is the default rule maintained .

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anjan Paul Oct 19, 2016 at 06:13 AM
1

Hi,

First check in Release Strategy is there any agent is maintained or not. Then check if any custom code or table included or not to find agent in Function exit EXIT_SAPLEBNF_005 .

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

Thanks for your reply.

No Agent at EXIT_SAPLEBNF_005 . It is not implemented first.Now.

I was checked here.
1) SPRO > MM > Purchasing > Purchase Order > Release Procedure for Purchase Orders > Define Release Procedure for Purchase Orders >

Under Release Strategy.Here some information is available.

May i know all these are agents. I was checked in Workflow Bo->program code no agents.
Any other information please update me.

releastrage.png (73.5 kB)
0
Anjan Paul Oct 19, 2016 at 09:29 AM
1

Hi,

you need to check in SPRO

Define Release Procedure for Purchase Orders -> Workflow

Check there is any agent maintained or not.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks for your reply.There is no agent. The below Screen appears.
Is there any other place to check it. for agent.

agnet.png (72.3 kB)
0
Kali Charan Oct 19, 2016 at 03:15 AM
0

Any information please Update me.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kali Charan Oct 19, 2016 at 11:40 AM
0

Thank you. I seen 1 Rule if i double click it is having one Function module, it is picking the agent dynamically.


1.png (83.0 kB)
2.png (73.6 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rob Dielemans Oct 20, 2016 at 02:31 PM
0

Hi,

For standard PO release strategy, in activity workflow you can define the agents.

Why dont'you just consult the MM consultant with these questions?

Kind regards, Rob Dielemans

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kali Charan Oct 21, 2016 at 03:18 AM
0

Noted Sir, But here i am just supporting, If i turn my head Left or right No body are available related to Sap,this is my situation.I have Some knowledge on Abap, basic knowledge on Workflow.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded