Skip to Content
0

Sybase evaluation copy 15.7 or 16.0

Nov 17, 2017 at 06:41 PM

69

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Experts,

I'm trying to test some ASE features for ASE 15.7 or 16.0, does anyone know where I can get an evaluation copy so I can freely create a test environment ?

cheers.
Jose A

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Avinash Kothare Nov 17, 2017 at 08:07 PM
0

Check following link

https://www.sap.com/community/topic/ase.html

Fast-moving train

Evaluate SAP ASE Enterprise Edition now

Evaluate SAP ASE Enterprise Edition – free for use in non-production environments. 90-day evaluation period can be extended for an additional year.

Avinash

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member
Nov 17, 2017 at 09:23 PM
0

Thank you !... I will try it from there

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded