Skip to Content
0

sections not appearing in IT585

Nov 17, 2017 at 10:01 AM

39

avatar image

Hi Friends,

Section names area getting displayed in infotypes 585 i.e Medical Insr Premium (Senior Citizen) is there in IT585. Is it possible to make it to appear as 80E - Medical Insr Premium (Senior Citizen)?

Please advice.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

HI Nathan,

Please check below tables, may be wrongly entered text

V_T7INI2

V_T7INI4

Thanks,
Sai Krishna

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sai Krishna Nov 20, 2017 at 07:33 AM
1

HI Nathan,

Please check below tables, may be wrongly entered text

V_T7INI2

V_T7INI4

Thanks,
Sai Krishna

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Sai,

Thanks for the helpful answer and sorry for the late reply as i got help up in a personnel issue.

0
Rakesh Kumar Nov 20, 2017 at 07:20 AM
0

Hi,

please explain your question in details, while unable to understand what is the purpose of move them.

Both have the different purpose in the Eye of Income tax (For India country code =40).

Have a nice day!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded