Skip to Content
0

apo pp/ds scheduling planning profile

Oct 18, 2016 at 11:35 PM

82

avatar image

Hi,

in the graphical plannig board in apo ppds I would like to have a chart into which I can drag&drop orders from the resource chart.

In the R3 graphical planning board (trans cm25) it is possible to remove/deallocate planned orders from the recource chart by dragging the pl-order from the resource chart to another chart (like a worklist).

Is this possible in the APO-scheduling planning board?

it should work as follows:

the draged pl order would disappear in the resource chart as being deallocated but it will be visible in the other chart in which I drop it.

thank you in advance!

br,

Pilvi

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tiago Furlanetto
Oct 19, 2016 at 05:46 PM
1

Hi Pilvi,

A way to do this is by creating a Planning Board Profile with 2 resource charts. Then, in the decision tables for graphical objects, you can specify that one of them displays only deallocated operations, while the other displays all others.

Regards,
Tiago

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pilvi Hyoedynmaa Oct 27, 2016 at 01:53 PM
1

Hi Tiago,

thank you. it worked out.

best regards,

Pilvi

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Pilvi,

Good :-).

When possible, please accept the answer. This helps us identify which threads are still unsolved, and may help someone looking for an answer to find this thread.

Regards,
Tiago

0