Skip to Content
0

Activation of Predictive Services for SAP C4C

Nov 17, 2017 at 06:00 AM

97

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Folks,

To activate <Predictive Service> feature for SAP Hyrbis C4C. there is a condition i.e

At least 5000 relevant historical records (Opportunities, in case of Machine Learning for Sales or Tickets, in case of Machine Learning for Service) from last 12 months exist. As this is the minimum amount of data needed to get a statistically significant prediction.

In my scenario <Opportunity> is not in scope so far so we do not have these records in system. however If we upload opportunity,Lead 5000+ records through migration tool from last one year in SAP C4C system will <Predictive Service> can work as usual ???

Thanks

Hemant Joshi

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Keshav Harake Nov 17, 2017 at 09:24 AM
1

Hi,

yes it will be work as usual needs for data.

Machine Learning for Service Predict ticket categories and solutions based on modeling historical ticket data with service ticket intelligence.

Once machine learning is enabled, your administrator can access and create the models under Administrator General Prediction Services.

Br,

Keshav

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Prasanth Sarma Aryasomayajula
Nov 17, 2017 at 07:54 AM
0

Yes , Predictive analysis needs Data , Just Data , on which it will tune up and work

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded