Skip to Content
0

Error While configuring SAPMEINT

Nov 17, 2017 at 05:15 AM

68

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

Getting Error While configuring SAPMEINT at Step: Load Navigation Links.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jan 05 at 06:05 AM
0

Hi,

I was able to complete the configuration successfully. The issue was with the common-code-x.x.jar file. The instance had many versions accross different folders in the server. Just searched and replaced all the folders with the same latest version of the jar file and then restarted the configuration. It worked.!!!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 26, 2017 at 05:27 AM
0

Hi Prasanna,

We are also facing the same problem while executing configuring SAPMEINT.

Have you got the solution for this?

Regards,
Chandra Kishor

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded