Skip to Content
0

sap apo product hierarchy

Oct 18, 2016 at 11:36 PM

88

avatar image

hierachy.png

Hi,

I customized the product hierarchy in apo and wanted to maintain in but there is no button for creation / change of product hierarchy in the transaction /SAPAPO/RELHSHOW. see attached screen shot.

What / where should I do to get the buttons create & change in this transaction?

thanks in advance!

hierachy.png (25.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tiago Furlanetto
Oct 19, 2016 at 05:23 PM
1

Hi Pilvi,

Create and Change buttons appear at the selection screen of /SAPAPO/RELHSHOW, when the user has authorization to execute these actions:

Perhaps you can execute /SAPAPO/RELHSHOW, then immediately execute transaction SU53 in the same window. This will give you an overview of which authority-checks were executed and failed (due to missing authorization) so you can as your basis team to update your user.

Regards,
Tiago


relhshow.png (12.4 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pilvi Hyoedynmaa Oct 27, 2016 at 01:46 PM
1

Hi Tiago,

thank you. I will check that. sorry for late response, I noramlly get automatically email when someone responses but latele that's not the case.

best regards,

Pilvi

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Pilvi,

Email notifications are not yet available in the new community, which is not nice, but hopfully will be addressed soon.

Regards,
Tiago

1