$(function () { pageContext.i18n.modTalk = 'moderation talk'; pageContext.i18n.replyToComment = 'Reply'; pageContext.i18n.modTalkEmpty = 'moderation talk is empty'; pageContext.url.getModTalk = "/comments/%25ID%25/listModTalk.json"; pageContext.url.possibleCommentRecipients = "/comments/%ID%/possibleRecipients.json"; pageContext.url.commentEdit = '/comments/%25ID%25/edit.html'; pageContext.url.commentView = '/comments/%ID%/view.html'; pageContext.i18n.commentVisibility = { 'full': 'Viewable by all users', 'op': 'Viewable by the original poster', 'mod': 'Viewable by moderators', 'opAndMod': 'Viewable by moderators and the original poster', 'other': 'Advanced visibility', 'dialogTitle': 'Comment visibility', 'selectGroups': 'Visible to groups', 'selectOther': 'Other recipients', 'selectOriginalPoster': 'Original poster', 'selectModerators': 'Moderators', 'selectAssignees': 'Asked to answer users' }; pageContext.i18n.commentMenuLabels = { 'comment-edit': 'comments.menu.edit', 'comment-delete': 'comments.menu.delete', 'comment-convert': 'comments.menu.convert' };pageContext.i18n.answer= { bestAnswer: 'Best Answer', controlBar : { accept: 'Accept', unaccept: 'Unaccept', acceptCommand: 'Accept this answer as correct', cancelAcceptedCommand: 'Remove this answers accepted status' } }; window.croles = { u: false, op: false, m: false, og: false, as: false, ag: false, dc: false, doc: false, eo: false, ea: false }; tools.init({ q: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, r: false, ro: false, d: false, dow: false, fv: false, c: false, co: false, p: false, tm: false , ms: false, mos: false }, n: { f: false, vf: false, vfo: false, vr: false, vro: false, c: false, co: false, vu: false, vd: false, w: false, wo: false, l: false }, c: { e: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, ta: false, tao: false, l: false }, a: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, a: false, aoq: false, ao: false, tc: false, tco: false, p: false, tm: false }, pc: croles }, { tc: true, nsc: true }); commandUtils.initializeLabels(); }); Skip to Content
0

​Fiori - MyLeave Request V2 - Need 2 years history.

Oct 18, 2016 at 11:08 AM

85

avatar image
Former Member

Hi

we have configured SAP Fiori "MyLeave Request" Application and standard app showing current quarter leaves only in History. But we need 2 years leave history.

As per below blog, I did changes in SPRO settings But it is not working.

https://blogs.sap.com/2015/08/12/fiori-my-leave-request-history-time-period/#comment-350045

Please help me!

Lakshman Balanagu.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Thomas Arnesen Oct 21, 2016 at 04:19 PM
0

Hi there

In the blog entry you linked to, in that SPRO activity there's another field, "Default Values > Selection Date for Overview of Absences". This is the field that determines what can be seen on the overview page in the Fiori app. On our system, the available values are:

Today Minus 1 Month
Start of the Month
Today Minus 1 Week
Start of the Week
Today Minus 1 Year
Start of the Year

Regards,
Thomas

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 02, 2016 at 06:52 AM
1

Hi Thomas,

I forget to close the thread, I find the same in debug.

and we maintained "Start of the Year" .

Customer "OK" with one year history.

Thanks a lot,

Lakshman Balanagu.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded