Skip to Content
0

Multiple Master Page Split App

Nov 16, 2017 at 10:13 PM

45

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

I have a requirement to initially have a login page and then navigate to a split app with master 1 and detail 1.

master 1 will have some selection input and button.on button click I need to display master 2.

Please help me out how I can achieve through routing.

routes : [
                                      {
                                      pattern : "",
                                      name:"page1",
                                      view:"page1",// This is the target view, to where navigation happens
                                      targetControl:"navContainer",
                                      targetAggregation:"pages",
                                      
                                  },                                                                                                       
                                      
                                      {
                                          pattern:"splitApp",
                                          name:"oapp",
                                          view:"oapp",
                                          targetControl:"navContainer",
                                          targetAggregation:"pages",
                                          subroutes:[{
                                        	  pattern:"splitApp/",
                                              name:"Master1",
                                              view:"Master1",
                                              targetControl:"SplitApp",
                                              targetAggregation:"masterPages",
                                          /*subroutes:[{
                                          	pattern:"splitApp/",
                                              name:"omasterpage",
                                              view:"omasterpage",
                                              targetControl:"SplitApp",
                                              targetAggregation:"masterPages"}],*/                                 
                                                                                     
                                          subroutes:[                                           
                                          {
                                                pattern:"splitApp/",
                                                name:"odetailpage",
                                                view:"odetailpage",
                                                targetControl:"SplitApp",
                                                targetAggregation:"detailPages"
                                               
                                          }],
                                          }]
                                  
                                    },    
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Irfan Gokak Nov 20, 2017 at 10:28 AM
0

Hi Sidhant,

I would like to suggest you to use code from Shopping Cart app. Download it from below link.

https://sapui5.netweaver.ondemand.com/#/demoapps

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 17, 2017 at 04:00 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded