Skip to Content
0

Desktop intelligence

Nov 16, 2017 at 05:49 PM

40

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I have requirement wherein new column has to be added in the current deski report.

I have checked and found that DESKI report is created using universe.

Now I want to add columns to universe and want that changes to reflected into my deski report.

How should I achieve this.

Regards,

Sachin Gupta

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
AMIT KUMAR
Nov 16, 2017 at 05:55 PM
0

add object in the universe and later from Deski client open the report and click on edit data providee and add the object in query and run

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 18, 2017 at 04:16 PM
0

Thanks Amit,

I have done the same but required column / query is still not reflecting in the Deski Report .

Regards,

Sachin

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

After adding the object in the universe have you exportedthe universe?

0