Skip to Content
0

Is it possible to map linear regression/forecast of multiple product's sales on one graph?

Nov 16, 2017 at 12:42 PM

49

avatar image

I am practicing SAP LUMIRA and made a simple dataset of 4 products (apple,mango,banana,strawberry), its quantity sales and Duration. Now i know that overall sales of these product can be mapped into one graph but how to make predictive analytics or linear regression into SAP Lumira. Or should i change the data set format

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Nov 16, 2017 at 12:46 PM
0

Hi - this currently is not possible in Lumira 2.0 Discovery

I recommend trying this with SAP Predictive Analytics - free trial is at https://www.sap.com/cmp/ft/crm-xm15-dwn-an001/index.html

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Antoine CHABERT
Nov 17, 2017 at 08:25 AM
0

Tammy is spot on (sounds like a pleonasm :-)). Predictive Factory is exactly designed for that purpose. You can do forecasting for multiple products at once. Kind regards Antoine

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded