Skip to Content
0

How to unhide the tap in Item Master Data

Nov 20, 2017 at 09:38 AM

47

avatar image
Former Member

Dear All,

I have problem with the Item Master Data, some tabs were missing. (please see below picture)

what should i do to get access to those missing tabs?

I have tried to use the "edit from UI' from the "tools" session but it didnt work.

Please advise.

Kind Regards,

James

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Danilo Kasparian Nov 20, 2017 at 01:46 PM
0

Hi,

Check if you don`t have any functions hidden


Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Danilo,

I have checked and nothing is hidden on that session.

are there any more possible solution for this problem?

Regards,

James

0
Agustin Marcos Cividanes Nov 20, 2017 at 01:49 PM
0

Hi

SBO shows different tabs in find mode or add mode.

This is the standar behavior.

Kind regards

Agustín Marcos Cividanes

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

hi,

If this is a standard behavior, how can I unhide those tabs?

Regards,

James

0