Skip to Content
0

SAP BW ON HANA Space Managment and Archiving Guide

Nov 20, 2017 at 08:19 AM

39

avatar image

Hi Experts,

Greetings!

Request to share me some information on SAP BW on HANA Space Management best practices and archiving process.

Kindly suggest on handling SAP BW on HANA housekeeping activities and how to schedule alerts.

Thanks for your time .

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Roland Kramer
Nov 21, 2017 at 05:41 PM
0

Hi,
try the SAP nearline storage (NLS) solution - https://blogs.sap.com/2016/10/12/sap-nls-solution-sap-bw/#implementation

Best Regards Roland

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
sunil sanjamala Feb 19 at 10:59 AM
0

Thanks for support indeed.Much informative one.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded