Skip to Content
0

Where is my blog ?

Nov 20, 2017 at 06:49 AM

334

avatar image

Hi,

I am new to SAP Blog Community.

Last week I wrote a blog about ODP services in SAP BW/HANA. I saved it and then click on publish button. The URL was: https://blogs.sap.com/?p=575172

I am monitoring it continuosly and its in pending state.

Problem is that this url points to nothing. Where is my blog?

Thanks

Gunpreet Singh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Paging Moshe Naveh and Jamie Cantrell to assist you

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Nov 20, 2017 at 09:18 AM
0

Each tag has its own moderator(s), and if there is no moderator for a certain tag then it goes into queue of global moderators. Most moderators are volunteers, some are more active than others, old rules ( https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/Community/Moderator+Rules+of+Engagement ) asked to review blogs within a week. But there might always be some delays due to holidays, vacation, weekends, or even events like TechEd, which was just last week.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jürgen L
Nov 20, 2017 at 07:02 AM
0

This URL can only be opened by moderators. The blog post is currently in moderation and is awaiting review.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Do you have any idea how much time it will take to get it approve by moderator ?

I posted it last week and still its in awaiting review status.

0