Skip to Content
0

What are the tables associated with Authorizations Groups

Nov 19, 2017 at 06:23 AM

43

avatar image

I need to write a report regarding users is certain Authorization Groups. I cannot find which tables to report from. OUGR and UGR1 are two of the tables. I need the table that links the user to the Authorization Group.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Danilo Kasparian Nov 20, 2017 at 01:52 PM
0

Hi,

You should use USR7, you can find the UserId and the GroupId

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Agustin Marcos Cividanes Nov 20, 2017 at 01:58 PM
0

Hi

you have to use the USR7 table: this table relates OUSR and OUGR.

Kind regards

Agustín Marcos Cividanes

the user authorizations are saved in the OUSR table, but they are encrypted.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded