Skip to Content
0

Manual ticket creation in sap c4c for customer posts and comments from Facebook and twitter

Nov 18, 2017 at 08:06 AM

216

avatar image

Hi SAP C4C Experts,

I done the required configuration to integrate Facebook and twitter with sap c4c.

I have enabled scoping for automatic ticket creation for the customer’s posts and comments in SAP C4C.

Now client wants to customer’s posts and comments to be displayed in a “queue” and Users will analyse posts and comments from customers from the queue and create tickets manually if required.

Please guide, if any one has done this requirement.

Regards

Santosh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Zoran Galijanic Dec 15, 2017 at 03:07 PM
0

hi,

Steps are following:

  • open administrator work center
  • open social & service tab
  • open organizational work distribution
  • edit "Service and Support Team for Service Requests - Social Media"
  • in this dialog add rule which will do the work distribution according to your needs
  • for Chanel type choose "Social Media"

If you need more details. please contact over email.

br,

Zoran

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Zoran,

Thank you very much for your prompt reply.

Please provide me your E-mail ID or send more information or any reference documents to my E-mail ID santhoshkumar4sap@gmail.com.

Thanks in advance.

Regards

Santosh

0
Zoran Galijanic Dec 15, 2017 at 10:24 AM
0

hi,

You may do it with work distribution (organisational or employee) under administrator Work center (social & service)

br,

Zoran

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Zoran,

Thank you for the response to my query.

Could you please elaborate bit more or you can share some reference docs to achieve my requirement.

Regards

Santosh

0
avatar image
Former Member Apr 19 at 08:56 PM
0

I have the same question

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded