Skip to Content
0

Comment on this answer random button

Nov 17, 2017 at 09:38 PM

56

avatar image

Hello,

Today I found something like this shown below on :

https://answers.sap.com/questions/41339/answers-list-by-votes-incorrect-order.html

Is this bug or what?

-Yogesh

yogeshpatel3.png (75.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Nov 17, 2017 at 10:04 PM
0

I would say it is an inconsistent way to let you do the same thing with a single click, so I would not really bother. Agility costs perfectionism.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Dibyendu Patra Nov 20, 2017 at 04:54 AM
0

When an answer gets a reply, then the comment section shows with a border (the upper one) and if any answer doesn't have any reply, then it shows without border (the lower one).

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded