Skip to Content
0

How can i found a hidden field on FBL5N report

Nov 17, 2017 at 11:27 AM

83

avatar image

Hello All,

I need to know where can i found the selection of KNB5-MAHNS in RFITEMAR , and i didn't found into program of FBL5N the GET KNB5 , the only information i have is when i click on settings->CURRENT.. i get the column of mahns , i need the selection

Thanks All

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Raymond Giuseppi
Nov 17, 2017 at 12:53 PM
2

AFAIK in FBL5N you see BSID/BSAD-MANST and not KNB5-MAHNS (same data element). Can you check in your system for the field catalog of the displayed alv (switch to grid display if required) with the consistency check, or with SE11 on structures RFPOSX or RFPOSXEXT. You could also execute a SQL trace to check for any database access to KNB5.

NB: If you find the column in some append stucture of RFPOSX, look or ask an abaper to look, for some BTE 00001650 or BAdI FI_ITEMS_CH_DATA implementation.


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Bastiaan Jansen Nov 20, 2017 at 01:27 PM
0

If I understand correctly you want to use the dynamic selections in de selectionscreen to include only customers with a certain dunninglevel. This is not possible (standard). You will have to add this to the logical database DDF, an ABAP consultant can investigate this.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jörgen Lindqvist Nov 17, 2017 at 12:05 PM
0

I dont think I really understand what you're after, but this might help you:

If you select one of those fields (for instance MABER) in the results of the FBL5N report (i.e. place the cursor in it), press F1 and select technical information, you will see that the MABER field is in the RFPOSXEXT structure in the SAPLFI_ITEMS program.

You can go to SE80 repository browser and select Program, enter SAPLFI_ITEMS and press enter. You now see this is a Function Goup FI_ITEMS, so this is probably where you should look for the information you need.

Good luck, best regards!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
rachid ankri Nov 22, 2017 at 10:35 PM
0

Thanks Guys for your reponses i found the column in a BTE 00001640 in a FORM where they get the value of KNB5-MAHNS and i add a new selection to solve my problem

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded