Skip to Content
0

How long does it usually take to review and publish a blog?

Oct 18, 2016 at 09:36 AM

246

avatar image

I created a blog last Sunday at 3PM. Just curious how much time does it usually take for SAP to review and publish the blog?

Sync SOAP to Async Target – Send messageID back to source as response message (Without BPM)

Thanks,

Ashish

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Ashish,

I changed the tag on your question to "Using SAP.com", as this is the tag for support questions and bug reports concerning the new platform.

Regards,

Steffi.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Moshe Naveh
Nov 01, 2016 at 07:09 AM
0

Hello,

I appologize for the delay. Our usual SLA is 48 hours but sometimes it might take longer

I see that this got resolved:

https://blogs.sap.com/2016/10/29/sync-soap-async-target-send-messageid-back-source-response-message-without-bpm/

Regards,

Moshe

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kaushik Debnath Oct 18, 2016 at 01:19 PM
0

Hi,

Did you post the blog very recently? Generally a Moderator has to see the Content that you are posting. If they are satisfied with your content quality, then it gets published. You also know that the SCN Moderators do this work on their free time & they are not paid workers for that. So, in my opinion it might take up-to 2-3 days(maybe more or less).

Also Please do follow,

https://blogs.sap.com/2016/09/06/navigating-blogger-levels-new-sap-community/

Also as you did not mention about new blog-posting or old blog, hence please follow the below,

Thanks,

Kaushik


rr.jpg (148.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ashish Goyal Oct 21, 2016 at 11:02 AM
0

So now its 5 days since I submitted the blog post for review....

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ashish Goyal Oct 26, 2016 at 02:12 PM
0

Its been 10 days now. Does it usually take so long to review and publish the blog???

-Ashish

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ashish Goyal Nov 01, 2016 at 01:53 PM
0

Thanks Moshe. Its now published.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded