Skip to Content
0

Where can i find outbound deliveries in EWM distributed from ECC.

Nov 16, 2017 at 07:18 PM

142

avatar image
Former Member

I created outbound deliveries in ECC and it is sent to EWM. For outbound deliveries i have used tcode /scwm/prdo in EWM but i am not getting outbound deliveries where created in ECC.

out.png (53.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Markus Kaas
Nov 20, 2017 at 01:30 PM
1

Hi Ganesh,

basically /SCWM/PRDO is the right one for outbound deliveries. If you do not see them, there can be multiple reasons. Please check:

1. )when you create the delivery in ECC, does it say, that the delivery was distibuted? Are you using the right storage location, plant?

2.) check SMQ2 or in /SCWM/MON Tools->message queue if there is a hanging queue (e.g. if some errors occured during transfer)

3.) check in /SCWM/ODR if your delivery was replicated, but maybe not activated (e.g. missing product,...)

4.) if you are using multiple warehouse numbers: did you enter in /SCWM/PRDO or /SCWM/ODR the right warehouse number?

5.) has your user the right authorizations? You will not see deliveries if you don't...

So I would assume that it is most likely that 2 or 3 is the reason why you do not see it.

Best regards

Markus

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Aeda N Nov 29, 2017 at 08:11 PM
1

Basically look at reference document tab at /scwm/prdo for any of the delivery to find out what is ECC Delivery no.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 18, 2017 at 07:17 PM
0

If you cannot find them in EWM, check OD via VL02N in ECC, if the transaction is enable for changes that means it is not yet distributed to EWM. Try to change something and save, then you can notice the OD was distributed to EWM.

After the distribution if you don't find in EWM, check SMQ2 in both the systems.

Hope they help!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded