Skip to Content
0

Moving to SPRO customizing from the Status message in the IDOC

Nov 16, 2017 at 11:33 AM

48

avatar image

Hello Experts ,

can you let me know on how to move to the Customizing from the IDOC status. The ICON seems to be disabled. Is there any shortcut for that

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Absolutely no idea what you're talking about. From which transaction? Any screen capture please?

0

THIS ONE .

custom.png (37.0 kB)
0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Raymond Giuseppi
Nov 16, 2017 at 03:35 PM
2

Did you look for OSS notes available for your version?

> Look for SAP KBA(s) like 2100947 - Customizing icon is not active in performance assistant

Of course, not every message has a link to Customizing...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sandra Rossi Nov 16, 2017 at 03:32 PM
0

If the customizing button is grayed out, it means there's no corresponding customizing for this message. What is interesting is the meaning of error code 4. The message says that you should look at the other IDoc status (and messages, probably).

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded