Skip to Content
0

Consignment pickup process with sap wm

Nov 16, 2017 at 08:28 AM

75

avatar image
Former Member

Dear All,

We have created return delivery order for consignment pick up from customer. We want to put-away the material to storage bin in the warehouse. We posted PGR and trying to create transfer order using T.Code LT06 and system gives error message "You have not selected any data for the article document xxxxxxxx".

Are we missing any configuration in IMG?

Regards,

Mohan

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

can you please post the message number for "You have not selected any data for the article document..."

and also explain which movements have been made for this return, which movement you actually reference in LT06.

a screenshot from MMBE could also help to clarify things

Btw I changed the tag to the more appropriate tag: LE (Logistics Execution) as this as well the name of the menu in SAP where you can find the LT06 transaction

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Nov 22, 2017 at 11:31 PM
1

the main difference to my system is a different WM movement type and that I get a TR with the receipt.


matbel.png (41.4 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks Jürgen L,

Changes made in customizing. Issue solved

matdoc.png (42.1 kB)
0
Jürgen L
Nov 17, 2017 at 01:05 AM
0

can you try again with entering the item number of the article document in LT06 (the item number field is empty in your last screenshot)

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Same error message

0
avatar image
Former Member Nov 16, 2017 at 12:44 PM
0

Jürgen L,

Thanks for reply, Error Message no. L2030. Please find the below screen shots for reference

Return Delivery order

T.code:MMBE

PGR Article doc

Article doc with warehouse details

Error at T.code:LT06


1.png (33.7 kB)
2.png (24.9 kB)
3.png (21.9 kB)
4.png (34.6 kB)
5.png (25.3 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded