Skip to Content
0

MEIS tare mass- 'No data selected for this month' after changes in VEFU

Nov 15, 2017 at 11:01 AM

29

avatar image
Former Member

We need to do an MEIS statement to validate test.

When we do the MEIS, my Purchase Order raised and, in the error log, we see that the tare mass is 0 for an item. So i change this in the VEFU, and i did the MEIS again with the deletion type B. But the screen says that ''No data selected for this month''.

Do you know anything about this problem ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Nov 15, 2017 at 11:01 AM
0

To resolve the error "No data selected" we would need to see what the user entered in the selection screen and wold also need to see the VEFU record to match it with the selection.

Further important in transaction MEIS is the deletion type. A wrong entry here and all changes in VEFU are lost.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 19, 2017 at 08:12 AM
0

Thanks for you answer !

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded