Skip to Content
0

PROPERTY_SET:Set the Property for URI /s4h on ILM Store failed. REason:origin 404 not found

Nov 16, 2017 at 10:47 AM

75

avatar image
Former Member

origin-error-1.png

webdav-property-not-set.png origin-error.png

Hello,

The Archive store job under SARA Transaktion to the ILM STORE (WebDAV Store) failed with the below error:

592:Error changing the WebDAV Property

Did someone have experienced this problem? I'm not sure if here a file handling (Tr. FILE) configuration problem or an program problem occur.

Our SAP_BASIS Component is SAPK-75102INSAPBASIS

Many thanks in advanced,

GP

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Dec 19, 2017 at 09:16 AM
0

The problem is solved with the new SAP_BASIS update SAPK-75104INSAPBASIS. There are several SAP-Notes as

2467531, 2444039, 2451754 that solve this issue for me.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member
Nov 16, 2017 at 04:39 PM
0

Are you sure that this is correctly tagged? I can‘t see any relation to SAP leave request. Seems more like general file issue.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

This happend because I didn't know what to select on "Select a primary tag (required)".
May you helpe me to swhich it?

Thanks in advanced.

GP

0
avatar image
Former Member Nov 17, 2017 at 02:11 PM
0

Hello again,

As per ILM-DB-Ablage:Protokoll it seems to have a problem with the Origin Configuration, s. please origin*- Screenshot.
The way I choys to configure is to adjusted the settings for "archeb" origin in Table TILM_STOR_CUS with the target connection defined in FILE Transaction, as per "Installation and Configuration Guide for the ILM Store". Obviously, the routing table as I configured works not properly.
The recomandation for store archive files is too create own origin via BADI_ILM_STOR_CLIENT.
Is there someone that can support me with this customizing, to get it easier?

Thank in advanced,

GP

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded