Skip to Content
0

Single Prompt for all packages in DMP Package Link

Nov 16, 2017 at 10:32 AM

35

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Experts,

I want to create one DM Package link using 4 DM Packages each having same set of prompts.

How can I pass one single set of prompt for DMP link instead of passing it multiple times in individual packages.

Thanks in Advance.

Best Regards,

Tarun Agarwal

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Nov 16, 2017 at 10:42 AM
0

It's not possible with Package Link!

Alternatives:

For packages running script logic you can combine script logic in a single lgf.

In some cases you can create a custom process chain to combine different chains.

Please provide a detailed info about your 4 packages.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vadim Kalinin Nov 16, 2017 at 01:13 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded