Skip to Content
0

What is object id of Project Management in SAP B1?

Nov 15, 2017 at 12:13 PM

66

avatar image

Hi all,

What is object id of Project Management module and Project menu under Project Management module?

Please anyone can help me

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
ANKIT CHAUHAN
Nov 15, 2017 at 12:53 PM
0

Hi,

Menu ID is 48897. Object Type is 234000021. And both are totally different.

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

Show 5 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Sorry, it works by using Menu ID 48897

Is it possible to change Project Management name?

0

I got it, is 48896.thank you so much

0

Hi Ankit,

What is Menu id of Project Reports under Project Management module?

0

Hi,

It should be 49024.

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

0

Thank you so much

0
ANKIT CHAUHAN
Nov 15, 2017 at 12:42 PM
0

Hi,

Check the "ServiceTypes Enumeration" under SDK Help Center where it is mentioned as 234000021.

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Ankit,

Yes I tried to use it in codes like this

Dim menu As SAPbouiCOM.MenuItem = SBO_Application.Menus.Item("234000021")
        menu.[String] = "New Name"

But I get error message Menu id not found

I want to change name of Project Management module and Project menu

Is there other option of to change them?

0

Hi Ankit,

What are Menu ID of Production module, and production order?

0

Hi Rurangwa Schadrack,

Request you to create another thread as there have been multiple questions in a single thread.

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

0