Skip to Content
0

Can a C4S work ticket trigger a creation of a ECC PM service order?

Nov 15, 2017 at 07:09 AM

63

avatar image

Hi.. I notice in the C4S work center for ticket, 'Service order' in the drop-down for field 'Type'. So I would like to know if the standard C4S solution would be able to trigger the creation of a service order document in ECC PM.

In the standard demos that are available online, I only see all the planning/processing & final closure of the ticket steps, performed within C4S and only an internal order is created back into ECC for the costs settlement.

Do the standard C4S available IFLOWs allow the consumed Material quantities, labor hours entered in C4S to be interfaced back into the ECC service order so that the the cost settlement steps can continue by Finance in ECC?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Shivanand Hangaragi
Jan 23 at 04:50 AM
1

Dear Leonard,

Kindly refer this Blog.

Regards,

Shivanand B H

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Keshav Harake Jan 23 at 07:31 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Leonard Leong Apr 11 at 12:37 PM
0

Thanks Keshav for the update..

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded