Skip to Content
-1

Changing MB52 report output display.

Nov 15, 2017 at 06:22 AM

163

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

Requirement:

To interchange rows into columns of the fields stock type quantity (unrestricted ,quality,Blocked stock,stock in transit etc) and storage location from MB52 report without disturbing the MATNR field.

(ie) We have to display storage location as column and stock type quantity (unrestricted ,quality,Blocked stock,stock in transit etc to be displayed as rows.

Pl let me know is it possible via custom report.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Nov 15, 2017 at 09:18 AM
0

wouldn't be an Excel as Pivot-table resolve the requirement with a few clicks?

first execute MB52 with the selection as non-hierarchical display

when seeing the result then click the Excel button and keep the radio button in Pivot table.

finally drag your storage location to the header

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 15, 2017 at 07:25 AM
0

Did you try to press this button ?

Fred


Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

img-15112017-130107-0.png

Hi Frédéric Girod ,

Thanks for the response,

I tried by Layout option but it is not allowing us to change rows fields into column fields.

0
avatar image
Former Member Nov 16, 2017 at 07:13 AM
0

Hi Kumar,

it's "normal", there could have several values in an item field, how to set these values into 1 field in the header line ?

you have to put Header data into the Header line & Items into the item line

regards

Fred

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded