Skip to Content
0

Complete CDS reference

Oct 18, 2016 at 08:02 AM

184

avatar image

I was looking for a CDS reference and found here

http://help.sap.com/hana_platform#section6

SAP HANA Core Data Services (CDS) Reference

But it seems to be incomplete, e.g. annotation @OData.publish: true isn't included. Does anybody know a complete source of all features CDS offer?

Thanks,

Dennis

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Christian Drumm
Oct 18, 2016 at 08:23 AM
1

Hi Dennis,

Take a look at the ABAP Docu http://help.sap.com/abapdocu_750/en/index.htm

If you search for CDS you'll find the complete reference incl. examples.

Christian

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Dennis Schaaf Oct 18, 2016 at 08:40 AM
0

Thanks Christian, here is what I was searching for:

ABAP - Keyword Documentation → ABAP - Dictionary → ABAP CDS in ABAP Dictionary → ABAP CDS - Syntax → ABAP CDS - Annotations

Anyway I'm still wondering why SAP offers a 150 page PDF as reference and the details have to be searched in the ABAP documentation :D

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded