Skip to Content
0

Amazon virtual machine template for SAP Business One Extensibility eLearning

Nov 14, 2017 at 09:33 AM

44

avatar image

Will you provide a virtual machine template for the SAP Business One Extensibility eLearning like you did for the SAP HANA Administration eLearning course?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Maria Trinidad MARTINEZ GEA
Nov 20, 2017 at 09:44 AM
1

Hi Vangelis,

There is no explicit VM template for our eLearning.
We propose to our partners to use their own SAP Business One HANA server for doing the exercises.

I'm trying to check internally for options on this topic, I'll share here details once I get them.

Regards,
Trinidad.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks, that's what we are doing right now. The problem will be when we need to test something in a different version of SAP (9.3 instead of 9.2 or a diferent PL) respect the one with have installed in our office.

0
Maria Trinidad MARTINEZ GEA
Dec 14, 2017 at 09:47 AM
0

Hi Vangelis,

I'm happy to announce that SAP Business One is now available for SAP Partners to be deployed within their Amazon AWS accounts by leveraging the SAP Cloud Appliance Library (SAP CAL) for test, evaluation, development and demo purposes.

If you are an SAP Partner you should be able to access the following document describing in detail your own VM based on an SAP Business One image:

https://partneredge.sap.com/en/library/news/products/ep_mgmt/sbo/about/news_a_sbo_cldappliance.html (S-user required)

I hope you will enjoy it
Trinidad.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vangelis Sanchoyerto Apr 09 at 11:05 AM
0

Thanks Trinidad, this will help us all to jump right on to learning instead of wasting time setting up all the environment. :)

Best regards,

Vangelis

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded