Skip to Content
0

Where to get the list of a SAP predefined css

Nov 16, 2017 at 07:40 AM

39

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

I'm developing frontend UI project with UI5 controller. As product suggested, we'd better use predefined css instead of create a new one. However, I only found some css about margin and padding is mentioned in the UI5 doc.

Where I can get a full list of them? Consider I want have a css just set the font-size, or things like font-weight, background and foreground colors, where I can check whether we have a exists css like "sapUiMediumMargin"

css
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 16, 2017 at 08:25 AM
0

Hi

This link will provide you the sap predefined classes.

Click here

For font-weight, background and foreground colors, you will have to use custom classes

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member
Dec 06, 2017 at 03:35 AM
0

So looks only margin is predefined... Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded