Skip to Content
0

Resource Scheduler not show Demand ticket, How to manage it?

Nov 15, 2017 at 08:25 AM

89

avatar image
Former Member

Dear All

I have implement service on Resource Scheduler function but I have found issues that a Ticket did not show on Demand content.
How to manage system to show on demand box??

Thank you.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gabriel Brage
Nov 17, 2017 at 01:29 PM
1

Hello Prakasit,

Usually, this is related to some missing configuration. Could you please check the following links?

https://help.sap.com/viewer/637db7a0d01e47009d9420e9a927c571/1711/en-US/4160c2fdcbfe460e887ad22dc7b67849.html

https://archive.sap.com/documents/docs/DOC-73169

Best Regards

Gabriel Brage

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Keshav Harake Nov 17, 2017 at 09:27 PM
0

Hi Prakasit,

To activate and use the Resource Scheduler in field service scenarios the following steps have to be executed:

  1. Adapt scoping
  2. Adapt your Business Role
  3. Check that the relevant Service Units in Organizational Model are maintained
  4. Check that Service Employees have Working Hours maintained
  5. Create a scheduling relevant Ticket
  6. Navigate to the Resource Scheduler and assign demands to service employee

Br,

Keshav

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi, Keshav

Now I have do it done.

Thank you for you suggestion.

Best Regards,

Prakasit

0