Skip to Content
0

Hybris Marketing - Facebook inbox integration

5 days ago

21

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I understand that Facebook offers an API to market to the Messenger application. Is this possible to integrate into Hybris Marketing Cloud through open channel integration?

Many thanks,

Mike

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Keshav Harake 4 days ago
1
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

This is a great article! Thanks for digging this out, I don't know why it didn't come through when I searched for it on the SCN.

0
Hakan Köse 5 days ago
1

Hi Mike,

If you Facebook offers a public API as you said and you have a proper account and authorization to use that API, yes you can use open channel. For open channel, therefore custom campaign actions, business logic and outcomes are completely up to you!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded