Skip to Content
0

Inpection lots in CRTD status after collective release of production order

Nov 14, 2017 at 03:53 AM

71

avatar image

Dear Experts,

I am facing an issue during collective release of production orders by CO05N. I have created 10 production orders of same material. When I go to release these orders collectively , only one inspection lot gets released and rest 9 inpection lots are generated with CRTD status. Kindly advise.

Best Regards,

Parveen Verma,

SAP PP/QM Consultant

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
RAJA SEKHARA REDDY BANNURU Nov 14, 2017 at 06:56 AM
0

Hi Parveen

When the Inspection Lot is, in the created (CRTD) Status, the below mentioned are the probable reasons
1.There is no Inspection Plan, with the correct Usage & Status, for that Material & Plant combination
2. If the Inspection plan exist, for the Material in that Plant, Check, is it created with the correct Usage & Correct Validity Dates ?

Next Steps :

Go to the Change mode of the Inspection Lot, Click on Inspection Specification tab, try too assign the correct the Plan with the correct/changed usage/ validity & calculate the Sample
After the Assignment of the correct Plan & Sample , save the Inspection Lot, then it will get updated to REL Status
If still there is some problem, kindly let me know the issue details with the screen shots

Thanks & Regards : Raja S Reddy

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Parveen

Kindly close this tag, if the issue resolved else update with your feedback, with the current error details
Many thanks for the kind feedback. Best Regards : Raja S Reddy B

0
Parveen Verma Mar 09 at 06:12 AM
0

issue has been resolved

Thanks!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded