Skip to Content
0

bug notification

Oct 18, 2016 at 06:49 AM

48

avatar image

Hello,

In the upper right corner i see 18 notification. But clicking on notification, i end with this screen:

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Steffi Warnecke
Oct 18, 2016 at 07:32 AM
0

Hello Alecsandra,

another user could resolve this by refreshing the page. Then the coding on the blue button should change to "More".

Regards,

Steffi.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 18, 2016 at 07:37 AM
0

Hi Alecsandra,

Even I had the same issue....but refreshing and waiting for some time solved my issue! Hope this helps you...

JP

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Alecsandra Dimofte
Oct 18, 2016 at 12:19 PM
0

Thank you both, now it is working from the first atempt.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded