Skip to Content
0

Infoset Query (SQ01) for HCM Process & Form data (FPM Forms)

Nov 15, 2017 at 06:27 AM

42

avatar image
Former Member

Can we create Infoset (SQ02) for the data saved through HCM Process & Forms.

Is there any standard Info set given by SAP?

We need a list report of all Leave form raised during a certain period.

for example, a list report showing...

Employee Number, Leave Type, Start Date, End Date, remarks, initiated by, approved by etc

Can we do this through SQ01?

fpm
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Christopher Solomon
Nov 16, 2017 at 10:16 PM
0

There are a slew of out of the box analytics SAP provides for HCM P&F. I have blogged about this before...

https://blogs.sap.com/2010/04/20/hcm-processes-formsthere-s-gold-in-them-there-processes-and-self-services-data-and-bi-analytics/

Other than using BI/BW content, if you want very specific reporting (that for some reason you can't do using the Process Browser with various filters on it), then you will need to build that yourself. All that information is also in Case Mgmt (and you can filter by much of what you listed in there too.....but keep in mind the access to information and security concerns there!!!).

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 10 at 06:58 AM
0

Thanks.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded