Skip to Content
-2

validations in TMG

Nov 15, 2017 at 04:24 AM

52

avatar image

HI developers ,

hope you all are doing great .I had one doubt in TMG .

If i will enter a wrong value the whole controls stops there itself.I can not move further .need your help to resolve this issue.

Thanks in advance.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Rahul Abrol May 25 at 04:52 AM
0

The Reason for this was the non primary key .

if you try to show an error message in any of the event it will not allow you to change the non primary keys.

For that you have to write the logic in the screen modules.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 15, 2017 at 06:24 AM
-1

check the domain before entering data.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sandra Rossi Nov 15, 2017 at 07:58 AM
-1

Enter a right entry instead of a "wrong entry".

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded