Skip to Content
0

Payment with no main and subtransaction

Nov 14, 2017 at 01:36 PM

57

avatar image

Hi Gurus,

When i am doing payment of penalty with t-code FPCJ Showing below error

Payment with no main and subtransaction

Message No. FKKFMCHK026

Diagnosis

You are posting a document that was identified as a payment on the basis of its FM financial transactions. The main and subtransaction were not defined as a payment in Customizing.

I am already check fmderive,fqc5,ek02

need your help

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
sachin sam Nov 15, 2017 at 09:45 AM
0

Hi Sandeep,

Go to configuration path - postings & documents - configure main & sub transaction & there for the main & sub through which you are posting the payment ( i.e. which is actually clearing the penal charge ) tick the payment box for this main/sub which will make the line item with this main/sub to become a part of a payment transaction & it will solve your purpose.

Regards

Sachin Singh

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

thanks .error resolved .

0

thanks ,error resolved .

0
Tammy Powlas
Nov 14, 2017 at 01:44 PM
0

Hi - at a minimum you will need to go to transaction EK02 have this configured

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I have already checked in EK02 .

0

thanks Mam,

0
Eli Klovski
Nov 15, 2017 at 09:27 AM
0

Hi,

Is your penalty charge defined as statistical item? In this case, make sure that you have maintained main/sub transaction (posting area 1010) the payment indicator (XPAYT).

Regards,

Eli

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

thanks sir

0

thanks sir

0